D-10 ALL-REGION TEAMS: SWIMMING

The following are the District 10 All-Region teams for girls swimming and diving. Voting is conducted by coaches. The list is released by the Erie Times-News.

Girls

1st Team

200 medley relay: Slippery Rock (Natalie Double, jr., Anne Katherine Burns, fr., Mollie Massella, fr., Grace Olshanski, jr.)

200 freestyle: Zoey Beck, Grove City, sr.

200 individual medley: Alaina Brown, Franklin, jr.

50 freestyle: Zoey Beck, Grove City, sr.

100 butterfly: Zoey Beck, Grove City, sr.

100 freestyle: Alaina Brown, Franklin, jr.

500 freestyle: Logan Wilson, Sharon, so.

200 freestyle relay: Oil City (Emily Russell, jr., Kallie Smith, so., Dana Wenner, sr., Morgan Stover, sr.)

100 backstroke: Alain Brown, Franklin, jr.

100 breaststroke: Alaina Brown, Franklin, jr.

400 freestyle relay: Sharon (Marin McLaughlin, fr., Ella Labbiento, jr., Abigail Snyder, so., Grace Snyder, sr.)

2nd Team

200 medley relay: Oil City (Kallie Smith, so., Morgan Stover, sr., Dana Wenner, sr., Emily Russell, jr.)

200 freestyle: Grace Snyder, Sharon, sr.

200 individual medley: Mollie Massella. Slippery Rock, fr.

50 freestyle: Grace Olshanski, Slippery Rock, jr.

100 butterfly: Mollie Massella, Slippery Rock, fr.

100 freestyle: Grace Olshanski, Slippery Rock, jr.

500 freestyle: Kallie Smith, Oil City, so.

200 freestyle relay: Slippery Rock (Natalie Double, jr., Anne Katherine Burns, fr., Katie Shea, so., Grace Olshanski, jr.)

100 backstroke: Zoey Beck, Grove City, sr.

100 breaststroke: Anne Katherine Burns, Slippery Rock, fr.

400 freestyle relay: Oil City (Emily Russell, jr., Kallie Smith, so., Dana Wenner, sr., Morgan Stover, sr.)

Region champion: Slippery Rock Region swimmer/diver of the year: Alaina Brown, Franklin

BOYS

1st Team

200 medley relay: Titusville (Sam Wright, sr., David Hauptman, sr., Conan Young, sr., Duncan Young, sr.)

200 freestyle: Mark Cattron, Sharon, so.

200 individual medley: Mark Cattron, Sharon, so.

50 freestyle: Mark Cattron, Sharon, so.

100 butterfly: Conan Young, Titusville, sr.

100 freestyle: Camden Smith, Franklin, fr.

500 freestyle: Jason Basile, Sharon, sr.

200 freestyle relay: Oil City (Logan Richar, jr., Garrett Morse, jr., Charlie Motter, so., Caleb Stover, so.)

100 backstroke: Mark Cattron, Sharon, so.

100 breaststroke: David Hauptman, Titusville, sr.

400 freestyle relay: Titusville (Sam Wright, sr., Joe Herman, fr., Conan Young, sr., Duncan Young, sr.)

2nd Team

200 medley relay: Franklin (Kye Winslow, fr., Nate Pfenningwerth, so., Camden Smith, fr., Ethan Nightingale, so.)

200 freestyle: Jason Basile, Sharon, sr.

200 individual medley: David Hauptman, Titusville, sr.

50 freestyle: Connor Wallace, Slippery Rock, jr.

100 butterfly: Jason Basile, Sharon, sr.

100 freestyle: Connor Wallace, Slippery Rock, jr.

500 freestyle: Duncan Young, Titusville, sr.

200 freestyle relay: Franklin (Kye Winslow, fr., Nate Pfenningwerth, so., Camden Smith, fr., Ethan Nightingale, so.)

100 backstroke: Conan Young, Titusville, sr.

100 breaststroke: Alex Reynolds, Titusville, fr.

400 freestyle relay: Franklin (Kye Winslow, fr., Nate Pfenningwerth, so., Camden Smith, fr., Ethan Nightingale, so.)

Region champion: Titusvillle Region swimmer/diver of the year: Mark Cattron, Sharon

Trending Video

Recommended for you