MERCER COUNTY CAREER CENTER

Mercer County Career Center has announced these plans for graduation:

AWARDS DAY: Award Day Ceremonies were May 24 at Mercer County Career Center.

OUTSTANDING STUDENT FINALISTS:

Finalists for Outstanding Senior, morning session: Evan Campbell, Mercer; Tyler Layman, Sharpsville; and Collin Zappa, Mercer.

Finalists for Outstanding Senior, afternoon session: Devin Kerr, Hadley; Emily Kristyak, Mercer; and Kayleigh Rickard, Mercer.

NUMBER GRADUATING 153.

GRADUATES:

• Commodore Perry: Dakota J. Eckart, Auto Mechanics; Jazmin A. Axtell, Cosmetology; Ross Raymond McConnell, Culinary Arts; Devin M. Kerr, Electronics Technology; Deanna Lynn Miller, Entrepreneurial Studies; Jade E. Gran and Taylor Lynn Stringert, Protective Services.

• Creative Learning Christian School: Logan A. Stallsmith, Auto Body; Justin P. McCreadie Jr., Auto Mechanics; Shannon M. Ruetschi, Cosmetology; Joshua A. Prezioso, Culinary Arts; Matthew Robert Mayne, Diesel Mechanics; Elena M. Messina, Early Childhood Education.

• Farrell: Dylan F. Newton, Auto Body; Vincent R. Purdie, Auto Mechanics; I’Yana I. Harden and Qua’Mella C. S. Holmes, Culinary Arts; Katherine D. L. Bennett, Entrepreneurial Studies; Brian K. Thomas Jr., Precision Production Metals; Brandon D. Teuteberg, Protective Services.

• Greenville: Evan M. Dias, Auto Body; Skyler J. Rainey, Auto Mechanics; Louis B. Smeltzer, Carpentry; Lidia E. Brocklehurst and Brianna N. Callahan, Cosmetology; Samantha M. Johnson and Stormy R. Sharrar, Culinary Arts; Ryan I. Fell, Protective Services; Lance J. Kerschner, Welding.

• Grove City: Eric J. Brown and Dakota D. L. Cochran, Auto Body; Damaris S. Cronin, Lexin E. McDonald and Jewel E. Wells, Auto Mechanics; Levi D. Aldstadt, Max Hall and Preston W. Ross, Building Trades Maintenance; Jake M. Peoples, Carpentry; Emily J. Kristyak, Cosmetology; Hunter Jay Helsel, Diesel Mechanics; Autumn D. Williams, Electronics Technology; Robert E. Wolowic, Precision Production Metals; Cheyenne Renee Blake, Benjamin D. Buchanan, Sydney R. Hipps and Kylie M. Miller, Protective Services; Jacob A. VanDyke, Welding.

• Hickory: Zachary Alton Harris and Elijay R. Vannoy, Auto Body; Jeremy L. Kornbau, Auto Mechanics; Dylan A. Fox and Dalton K. Fryman, Carpentry; Devin Richard Gilliam, Computer Information Technology; Parker A. Hoye, Angel N. Jordan, Colbey J. Radu and Tyler J. L. Stull, Culinary Arts; Anthony James Sebastian, Diesel Mechanics; Taylor M. Rose, Early Childhood Education; Savannah Marie Fitzgerald, Caitlin Ann Jones, Entrepreneurial Studies; Avon Imanni Crawford, Destiny L. Flowers and Brianna Marie Lundquest-Taub, Health Care Careers; Richard J. Rogers, Welding.

• Jamestown: Jared E. Ryckman, Auto Body; Michael A. Brenizer, Ashtin J. Conn and Mitchell Thomas Nesevich, Building Trades Maintenance; William Spencer Wood, Culinary Arts; Michael Scott Floch and Jacob David Saulsbery, Diesel Mechanics; Octava Rae Moore, Entrepreneurial Studies; Marissa Lee Augustine, Health Care Careers; Nicholas R. Fry, Protective Services; Austin Douglas Smith, Welding.

• Keystone Education Center: Marcell L. Lowe, Auto Body; Alexander Eyan Beler, Cheyenne T. Mihalson and Jason T. Ralston, Entrepreneurial Studies.

• Lakeview: Phillip M. Burnett, Building Trades Maintenance; Shalynn S. Combs, Brandon G. Craig and Tilar W. Edwards, Culinary Arts; John Paul McGee, Diesel Mechanics; Kaitlynn R. Best, Early Childhood Education; Madeline Lucienne Hittle, Health Care Careers; Jacob D. McQuaid and Lucas R. Powley, Precision Production Metals; Abby N. Goepfert, Austin L. Lumley and Edward J. Mazon Jr., Protective Services; Reise William Fischer and Wyatt E. Womer, Welding.

• Mercer: Nathan B. Mitchell, Auto Body; Carson D. Bish, Auto Mechanics; Evan Hunter Campbell (Home Schooled) and Brandon L. McAdoo, Carpentry; Kendra M. Lingenfelter, Cosmetology; Logan J. Hunter, Culinary Arts; Jordan John Eaton, Keith Edward Minner and Cameron Joseph Peters, Diesel Mechanics; Rachael L. Pandos, Early Childhood Education; Daniel L. Foore and Joseph Michael Prentice, Entrepreneurial Studies; Kayleigh Cheyanne Rickard, Health Care Careers; Tim J. Copley and Cassidy Paige Murray, Welding.

• Reynolds: Declan A. Rutherford and Jared A. Wroblewski, Auto Body; Alex J. Shannon, Auto Mechanics; Jakob L. Lorent, Wyatt L. Owen and Rennie Jett Weidner, Building Trades Maintenance; Nathaniel I. Axe and Jack M. Gamble, Carpentry; Andrew R. Shannon, Culinary Arts; Joshua Edward Luckel, Diesel Mechanics; Brooke Renee Kiser, Bella A. Palmer and Destiny Jade Rader, Entrepreneurial Studies; Samantha Jean Russell, Health Care Careers; Tiffany Angelene Goblinger, Welding.

• Sharon: Ta’Von J. Gash, Yousif B. Jude and Peyton S. Miller, Auto Mechanics; Douglas C. Robinson, Carpentry; Leon Bell Jr., Culina ry Arts; Cheyenne D. Williams, Protective Services.

• Sharpsville: Ivan Louis Basinger, Hunter T. Ferguson and Christian J. Moyer, Auto Body; Matthew T. Donato and Slade A. Sherman, Building Trades Maintenance; Maurion L. Pettiford, Carpentry; Marcus J. Priester, Culinary Arts; Ariona A. Bistransin and Serena N. Bolois, Early Childhood Education; Kevin L. Evans Jr., Electronics Technology; Amber Austin Dawson, Health Care Careers; Tyler Michael Layman, Welding.

• West Middlesex: Dominic Michael Barr, Auto Body; David J. Grande, Building Trades Maintenance; Hunter Ryan West, Carpentry; Destini D. O’Dell, Cosmetology; Nancy R. Saxion, Culinary Arts; Collin Lee Zappa, Diesel Mechanics; Nathan Q. McIlrath and Mason N. Tyree, Electronics Technology; Jarek Kaszowski, Entrepreneurial Studies; Jessica Lynn Paden, Health Care Careers; Deonte’ J. Johnson, Protective Services.