Dean’s lists

Lehigh University

• BETHLEHEM, Pa. – Anne Behre of Slippery Rock was named to the dean’s list at Lehigh University for the spring semester.  

Belmont University

• NASHVILLE, Tenn. – Caleb Stewart, of Grove City, qualified for the spring dean’s list at Belmont University. Eligibility is based on a minimum course load of 12 hours and a quality grade point average of 3.5 with no grade below a C.

Mercy College of Ohio

• YOUNGSTOWN – Courtney Kavalos and Jodie Schwalm, both of Mercer, were named to the spring semester honors list for Mercy College of Ohio’s Youngstown campus. Both are studying for an associate’s degree in nursing.

Pitt Bradford 

• BRADFORD, Pa. – Phyllis Dadzaa, a senior criminal justice major from Grove Citty were named to the spring dean’s list at The University of Pittsburgh at Bradford.

Clarion University

CLARION, Pa. – Theses tudents were named to the dean’s list for the spring semester at Clarion University of Pennsylvania. To earn placement on the dean’s list, students must be enrolled in at least 12 credits and earn a 3.5 grade-point average.

• Fredonia – Cody Kyko and Zachary Shoup Sr

• Grove City – Leah Bush, Alexander Day and Paidyn Hale

• Jackson Center – Mickenna Ansell

• Jamestown – Courtney Bish

• Mercer – Kaitlin Brest, Megan Calderwood, Autumn Coryea, Brenna Deyarmin, Cassidy Pears, Jensen Sirofchuck, Courtney Young, Nicole Young, Christopher Zacherl and Taylor Zacherl

• Sandy Lake – Ashley Schultz and Derek Slater

Slippery Rock University

SLIPPERY ROCK – These local students made the Slippery Rock University dean’s list for spring 2019 by earning an  adjusted semester grade-point average of 3.5 or higher:

• Clarks Mills – Jenna Stringert.

• Farrell – Zachary Chapman, Malaka Goudy and Juanyah Worthey.

• Fredonia – Kellie Ferlin, Haley Kyko, Rebekah McCurdy, Taylor Rea and Paul Torok.

• Grove City – Aleksejs Baranovs, William Briggs, Morgan Cook-Lesko, Haley Criss, Cortney Eakin, Paige Eakman, Michaela Ferguson, Storm Geary, Raelynn Genareo, Samantha Hajave, Kelly Hanley, Rachel Hemmerlin, Elizabeth Hernandez, Ashley McDowell, Mara Miles, Eric Nero, Elaine O’Rourke, Anna Potter, Amber Roxberry, Cassidy Russell, Jovi Ryder, Ellie Schiappa, Sonny Sevin, Josie Skibinski, Brianna Stull, Anwen Thomas, Jessie Trowbridge, Holly Vernon, Aleksander White, Madison Wick, Jacob Wyllie.

• Hadley – James Berger, Angelina Flammia and Danielle LaBruzzo.

• Harrisville – Quinn Adams, Sutton Adams, Harmony Banfi, Brittany Eiler, Shelby Helzlsouer, Sean Kalmeyer, Victoria Lowrey, Emily Luther and Zachary Vandyke.

• Jackson Center – Brandon Crim, Hope Grannis, George Hooker, Taylor Maxwell and Trenton Novak.

• Mercer – Morgan Addicott, Kaylee Banco, Naomi Bates, Kaitlyn Billingsley, Robert Carson, Nicholas Davies, Alexis Deyarmin, Bradley Filer, Meaghan Hazelet, Austin Hesselgesser, Matthew Kernan, Justin Koser, Cody Llewellyn, Dillon McConnell, Alexis Mills, Alexandria Pashakarnis, Sydney Rhoda, Kaylee Ringer, Erin Sawor, Emily Schroyer, Genevieve Schupp, Alexa Stanton, Emily Swartz and Spencer Upton.

• New Wilmington – Rachel Latsko, Luke Lofton and Joseph Sciuto.

• Polk – Dallas Starcher.

• Pulaski – Jeremiah Alexander, Michael Charsar, India Davis, Ryan Dilullo, Tyler George, Anna Rubaker and Kiera Thompson.

• Sandy Lake – Kendra Benton, Clarissa Dimaria, Melinda Johnson, Kristin Kasbee.

• Stoneboro – Wyatt Armstrong, Madison Barish, Cecily Greggs, Jesse McComb, John Ray.

• Volant – Abigail Fulkerson, Anna Heasley, Joseph Jamison, Sophie Marino, Logan McIntyre, Nichole Miller, Benjamen Patterson, Jenna Peoples, Emily Reed, Caitlyn Sweetland and Lydia Zoeller.